Appointed County Boards

Appointed County Boards

County Board Application

FREMONT COUNTY APPOINTED BOARD MEMBERS and TERM EXPIRATION

Fair Board members information

Name    Term Expiration Date 
FAIR BOARD    
Meets 2nd Thursday of Each Month    
Amanda Slack   12/31/2022
Bryan Warner     12/31/2021
Terri Long-Cash   12/31/2023
Michael Gallagher    12/31/2019
Kassie Holdren    12/31/2020
Darin Coyle    12/31/2020
Brandon Haun   12/31/2023 
HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION    
Fremont County Historic Preservation Commission Brochure    
Meets as Needed    
Sherry Moore    6/30/2019
Lois Herbst   6/30/2020
Janet Hulbert-Young   6/30/2020
Julia Stuble    6/30/2020
Judith Pedersen   6/30/2020
Kass Harrell   6/30/2019
Robert Townsend   6/30/2019
LIBRARY BOARD    
Meets the 1st Wednesday of Each Month    
Jane Lynn    6/30/2021
Carol Steidley    6/30/2019
Terry Hafner   6/30/2020
Molly Herber   6/30/2020
Rick Metzger   6/30/2019
MUSEUM BOARD    
Meets the 2nd Thursday of Each Month    
Michael Zirbel   6/30/2021
David Fehringer   6/30/2019
Sue Peters    6/30/2019
Carla Crofts   6/30/2020
Kaye Stoll   6/30/2021
PLANNING COMMISSION    
Meets the 4th Thursday of the Month    
J.R. Oakley    6/30/2021
Kristin Paulsen   6/30/2020
Harold Albright   6/30/2020
Tom Jones   6/30/2019
Ray Price   6/30/2021
PREDATORY ANIMAL BOARD    
Albert Herbst    12/31/2020
Victor Mosbrucker   12/31/2018
Garvice Roby   12/31/2019
FREMONT COUNTY RECREATION COMMISSION    
Meets the Last Wednesday of the Month    
Robert Hague   6/30/2019
Robert Scheidemantel   6/30/2021
Ron Cunningham   6/30/2020
Joshua McNary   6/30/2020
Kristen Ressler    6/30/2021
Walt Geis   6/30/2021
Andrea Dockery   6/30/2021
Don Reynolds   6/30/2021
Margaret Wells   6/30/2019
SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL DISTRICT    
Meets the 3rd Monday of Each Month    
Robert Townsend   12/31/2020
Steve Baumann   12/31/2020
Jennifer Lamb   12/31/2021
Michael Adams   12/31/2019
Richard Klaproth   12/31/2020
Rob Dolcater   12/31/2020
Gary Weis   12/31/2021
Mark Moxley   12/31/2019
Gina Clingerman   12/31/2019
WEED AND PEST CONTROL DISTRICT    
Meets 2nd Monday of Each Month    
Tom Massey At Large 1 12/31/2019
Joe Crofts  At Large 2 12/31/2019
Timothy Hayes At Large 3 12/31/2020
Richard Klein At Large 4 12/31/2022
Daryne Fegler At Large 5 12/31/2022
William Peden Riverton 6 12/31/2020
Sollie Cadman Lander 7 12/31/2022
WIND RIVER VISITOR’S COUNCIL    
Meets 1st Monday of the Month    
Shannon Batenhorst – County Representative   6/30/2019
Cy Lee – County Representative   6/30/2020
Awaiting notification of other representatives
for Lander, Dubois, Riverton, Shoshoni & Hudson