Office Holders

Office Holders

The following information provides you with contact information and terms for elected officials from the federal level down to state, county and local offices.  This information was from the General 2016 election.  We may not have the most current information.  Please check with specific entities for the most up-to-date information.  If you need to review county board appointments please go to the County Commissioners link:  Fremont County Board Appointments.

OFFICE OFFICE HOLDER TERM EXPIRES CONTACT INFORMATION
FEDERAL OFFICES      
US President
US Vice President
Joseph Biden (D)
Kamala Harris (D)
1/2025 The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW
Washington DC 20500
http://www.whitehouse.gov/contact/
US Senator Cynthia Lummis (R) 1/2027 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg Suite SD-G12
Washington DC 20510
202-224-3424 
http://www.lummis.senate.gov
PO Box 33201, 100 East B St, Ste 3201,
Casper WY  82602, 307-261-6572
US Senator  John Barrasso (R)  1/2025 307 Dirksen Senate Office Bldg
Washington DC
20510202-224-6441 or 866-235-9553 
http://www.barrasso.senate.gov
324 E Washington Ave, Riverton WY  82501, 307-856-6642
US Representative  Liz Cheney (R)  1/2023 416 Cannon House Office Bldg
Washington DC 20515
202-225-2311
https://cheney.house.gov/
325 W Main, Unit B, Riverton WY 82501, 307-463-0482
JUDICIAL      
WY Supreme Court – Justices Kate M. Fox
Keith G. Kautz
Kari Jo Gray
Michael K. Davis
Lynn Boomgaarden
1/2025
1/2025
1/2029
1/2023
1/2029
Supreme Court of Wyoming
Supreme Court Building
Cheyenne WY  82002
307-777-7316, Fax 307-777-6129
WY Ninth Judicial District Court – Judges Timothy C. Day 1/2025 PO Box 1036, Jackson WY 83001
307-733-1461
  Jason M. Conder 1/2027 PO Box 370, Lander WY 82520
307-332-4592
  Marvin L. Tyler 1/2023 PO Box 681, Pinedale WY 82941
307-367-3801
WY Ninth Judicial District Circuit Court – Judges Robert B. Denhardt 1/2025 450 N. 2nd St, Rm 230, Lander WY 82520
307-332-3239
  Wesley A. Roberts 1/2023 818 S Federal Blvd, Riverton WY 82501
307-856-7259
  Curt A. Haws 1/2025 PO Box 1796, Pinedale WY 82941
307-367-2556
  James L. Radda 1/2025 PO Box 2906, Jackson WY 83001
307-733-7713
WYOMING STATE OFFICES      
 WY Senate District #20 Ed Cooper (R) 1/2025 PO Box 249, Ten Sleep WY  82442
307-851-5949
mailto:ed.cooper@wyoleg.gov
WY Senate District #25 Cale Case (R) 1/2023 787 South 4th St, Lander WY  82520
Home:  307-332-7623
mailto:cale.case@wyoleg.gov
WY Senate District #26 Tim Salazar (R) 1/2025 331 Peterson Rd, Riverton WY  82501
307-220-1213
mailto:tim.salazar@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #28 John Winter (R)  1/2023 PO Box 311, Thermopolis WY  82443
Cell:  307-690-0185 
mailto:john.winter@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #33 Andrea "Andi" Clifford (D) 1/2023 PO Box 2022, Riverton WY  82501
Cell:  307-840-4327;  
mailto:andrea.clifford@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #34 Pepper Ottman (R) 1/2023 PO Box 150, Riverton WY  82501
307-851-7711
 mailto:pepper.ottman@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #54 Lloyd Charles Larsen (R) 1/2023 1076 S 2nd St., Lander WY 82520
Home:  307-321-1221; 
mailto:lloyd.larsen@wyoleg.gov
WY House of Rep District #55  Ember Oakley (R) 1/2023 1113 Fairview Dr., Riverton WY 82501
307-349-0222
mailto:ember.oakley@wyoleg.gov
WY Governor Mark Gordon (R)  1/2023 http://governor.wyo.gov 
WY Secretary of State Edward A. Buchanan (R)  1/2023 http://sos.wyo.gov
WY State Auditor Kristi Racines (R) 1/2023 http://sao.wyo.gov
WY State Treasurer Curt Meier Jr. (R) 1/2023 http://statetreasurer.wyo.gov
WY State Superintendent of Public Inst Jillian Balow (R) 1/2023 http://edu.wyoming.gov
FREMONT COUNTY OFFICES     https://www.fremontcountywy.gov/
Commissioner District #1 Clarence Thomas (R) 1/2023 PO Box 41, Ft Washakie WY  82514
307-349-2243; 
mailto:Clarence.thomas@fremontcountywy.gov
Commissioner District #2 Larry Allen (R)  1/2025 3925 Badwater Dr, Lysite WY  82642
Phone:  307-315-3322 
larry.allen@fremontcountywy.gov
Commissioner District #3 Travis Becker (R) 1/2023 525 Westchester Cir, Riverton WY 82501
Phone:  307-851-0302
travis.becker@fremontcountywy.gov
Commissioner District #4 Michael Jones (R) 1/2023 PO Box 1812, Lander WY  82520
Phone:  307-332-9694
mailto:michael.jones@fremontcountywy.gov
Commisisoner District #5 Jennifer McCarty (R) 1/2021 46 Lower Iiams Rd, Lander WY  82520
307-332-9102
mailto:Jennifer.mccarty@fremontcountywy.gov
Assessor Tara Berg (R) 1/2023 307-332-1188
tara.berg@fremontcountywy.gov
Attorney Patrick LeBrun (R) 1/2023 307-332-1162
attorney@fremontcountywy.gov
Clerk Julie A. Freese (R) 1/2023 307-332-2405
Julie.freese@fremontcountywy.gov
Clerk of District Court Kristi Green (R) 1/2023 307-332-1134
Coroner Mark Stratmoen (R) 1/2023 307-856-7150
mark.stratmoen@fremontcountywy.gov
Sheriff Ryan Lee (R) 1/2023 307-332-5611
Treasurer Jim Anderson (R) 1/2023 307-332-1104
treasurer@fremontcountywy.gov
MUNICIPAL OFFICES      
Lander City Government     http://www.landerwyoming.org
307-332-2870
          Mayor Monte Richardson 1/2023  
          Council Ward 1 Chris Hulme 1/2023  
          Council Ward 1 Dan Hahn 1/2025  
          Council Ward 2 Missy White 1/2023  
          Council Ward 2 Julia Stuble 1/2025  
          Council Ward 3 Melinda Cox 1/2025  
          Council Ward 3 John Larsen 1/2023  
Riverton City Government     http://www.rivertonwy.gov
307-856-2227
          Mayor Richard P. Gard 1/2023  
          Council Ward 1 Cory Rota 1/2025  
          Council Ward 1 Kyle Larson 1/2023  
          Council Ward 2 Karla Borders 1/2023  
          Council Ward 2 Kristy Salisbury 1/2025  
          Council Ward 3 Mike Bailey 1/2023  
          Council Ward 3 Lindsey Cox 1/2025  
Dubois Town Government     dubois@wyoming.com
307-455-2345
          Mayor John Meyer 1/2023  
          Council Member David Bennett 1/2025  
          Council Member Patricia Neveaux 1/2023  
          Council Member Bruce John Thompson 1/2023  
          Council Member Rick Lee 1/2025  
Hudson Town Government     http://hudsonwyoming.org
307-332-3605
          Mayor Mike Anderson 1/2023  
          Council Member Mary Anne Robeson 1/2023  
          Council Member Brady Hamilton 1/2025  
          Council Member Archie Hanson 1/2025  
          Council Member Bruno "Zeke" Bonella 1/2023  
 Pavillion Town Government     307-856-2154
          Mayor Chuck Snyder 1/2023  
          Council Member Richard Pattison 1/2025  
          Council Member Mykah Trujillo 1/2025  
          Council Member Sheila Johnson 1/2023  
          Council Member Tauna Groomsmith 1/2023  
Shoshoni Town Government     mailto:townofshoshoni@yahoo.com
307-876-2515
          Mayor Joel Highsmith 1/2023  
          Council Member Ron Ankeny 1/2023  
          Council Member Beau Weaver 1/2023  
          Council Member Bob Zent 1/2025  
          Council Member Mike Dimick 1/2025